Swedish Open 2008

Date Sep 6-7, 2008
City Rosersberg (Stockholm), Sweden
Information
Events  
   
Rubik's Snake          Final          Average of 5
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Kenneth Gustavsson5.05 5.35NRSweden6.86   5.05   5.31   5.59   5.15
2Marlene Claesson5.50 7.69 Sweden6.94   5.50   11.09   8.53   7.59
3Jonas Rundberg6.90 8.00 Sweden8.19   7.69   6.90   DNF   8.13
4Johannes Rundberg6.88 8.38 Sweden6.88   10.27   7.86   7.02   DNF
5Aurélien Souchet6.36NR8.53NRFrance19.66   10.00   7.75   6.36   7.83
6David Bergling7.34 9.15 Sweden14.25   7.34   7.38   10.02   10.06
7Henrik Buus Aagaard5.96NR9.86NRDenmark5.96   6.84   15.52   DNF   7.22
8Simon Westlund6.08 12.13 SwedenDNF   6.56   6.08   8.78   21.05
9Johan Holmedahl10.72 13.75 Sweden12.56   17.71   14.65   10.72   14.05
10Erik Johansson15.90 23.17 Sweden23.90   15.90   23.16   44.50   22.44
11Tommy Gustavsson20.77 31.41 Sweden20.77   30.36   40.91   DNF   22.97
 
 
   
Rubik's Cube: No inspection          Final          Average of 5
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Gunnar Krig15.08WR17.95NRSweden22.08   18.75   19.25   15.84   15.08
2Henrik Buus Aagaard17.15NR18.05NRDenmark21.59   18.38   17.15   17.83   17.94
3Johan Holmedahl17.47 18.15 Sweden19.02   17.93   21.94   17.50   17.47
4Mattias Claesson17.34 20.50 Sweden21.00   19.91   20.59   17.34   23.21
5Olivér Perge16.65NR20.92NRHungary21.78   16.65   19.61   21.43   21.71
6Joey Gouly18.33NR21.29NRUnited Kingdom22.96   32.77   19.72   21.19   18.33
7Mark Gaines18.75 22.33 Sweden18.75   24.06   24.84   19.72   23.22
8Simon Westlund18.86 22.33 Sweden23.08   21.69   22.21   25.08   18.86
9Daniel Lundwall15.47 23.48 Sweden23.44   24.71   15.47   30.15   22.28
10Aurélien Souchet21.65NR25.53NRFrance23.41   21.65   28.66   30.80   24.52
11Erik Johansson19.68 26.16 Sweden27.75   19.68   25.28   25.44   28.06
12Simon Delvert23.36 26.18 Sweden31.19   23.36   23.93   DNF   23.41
13Magnus Claesson23.46 27.94 Sweden27.81   29.25   33.61   26.75   23.46
14Simon Sörman28.33 30.36 Sweden29.03   28.33   31.59   30.58   31.46
15Tommy Holm29.22 30.75 Sweden29.91   30.34   29.22   41.96   32.00
16Mads Mohr Christensen30.08 33.10 Denmark30.08   37.53   33.34   31.34   34.63
17Kenneth Gustavsson28.46 34.03 Sweden28.46   33.77   36.22   32.11   39.94
18Tommy Gustavsson31.03 34.18 Sweden32.88   36.83   32.84   31.03   37.58
19Arvid Skarrie29.25 35.75 Sweden42.59   37.09   29.25   33.77   36.40
20Adam Kjörk31.72 36.25 Sweden37.63   43.09   34.94   31.72   36.18
21Annica Molin33.75 38.23 Sweden39.72   33.75   50.84   39.52   35.44
22Marlene Claesson38.00 38.74 Sweden39.03   50.12   38.59   38.61   38.00
23Jonatan Erdal38.75 40.83 Sweden38.75   42.31   39.84   40.34   43.34
24Gustaf Wingren42.40 47.57 Sweden49.08   42.40   53.00   46.73   46.91
25Mats Kollbrink41.27 48.41 Sweden43.68   1:13.25   42.77   41.27   58.78
26Malin Bergvall54.11 1:02.03 Sweden54.41   1:10.09   1:04.16   1:07.53   54.11
27Nicolas Roure54.30 1:04.91 France54.30   2:11.90   1:09.81   1:04.15   1:00.78
28Mikael Tylmad45.28 1:05.14 Sweden59.25   54.16   45.28   1:22.00   DNF
29Jonas Rundberg55.91 1:09.94 Sweden55.91   1:09.06   1:35.13   1:15.38   1:05.38
30Örjan Johansson1:10.03 1:16.69 Sweden1:16.18   1:18.80   2:04.83   1:10.03   1:15.08
31Karl Ståhl1:10.46 1:22.08 Sweden1:10.46   1:24.93   1:15.80   1:34.05   1:25.50
 
 
   
Rubik's Cube: 3 in a row          Final          Best of 1
Place Person Best       Citizen of  
1Gunnar Krig51.50WR  Sweden 
2Joey Gouly51.68NR  United Kingdom 
3Johan Holmedahl55.33   Sweden 
4Henrik Buus Aagaard57.69NR  Denmark 
5Daniel Lundwall59.25   Sweden 
6Olivér Perge1:03.84NR  Hungary 
7Mark Gaines1:06.97   Sweden 
8Simon Westlund1:11.40   Sweden 
9Erik Johansson1:11.43   Sweden 
10Aurélien Souchet1:19.21NR  France 
11Magnus Claesson1:25.27   Sweden 
12Tommy Holm1:33.93   Sweden 
13Simon Delvert1:35.68   Sweden 
14Arvid Skarrie1:36.93   Sweden 
15Adam Kjörk1:37.59   Sweden 
16Mads Mohr Christensen1:41.31   Denmark 
17Tommy Gustavsson1:43.75   Sweden 
18Kenneth Gustavsson1:50.90   Sweden 
19Annica Molin2:12.34   Sweden 
20Marlene Claesson2:14.63   Sweden 
21Jonas Rundberg2:58.86   Sweden 
22Mattias ClaessonDNF   Sweden 
 
 
   
2x2x2 Cube: Blindfolded          Final          Best of 3
Place Person Best       Citizen of Result Details
1Henrik Buus Aagaard33.69WR  Denmark33.69   38.08   DNF
2Olivér Perge33.94NR  HungaryDNF   DNF   33.94
3Mats Luthman50.75NR  Sweden50.75   1:29.09   1:29.41
4Erik Johansson52.80   SwedenDNF   52.80   1:36.03
5Daniel LundwallDNF   SwedenDNF   DNF   DNF
5Gunnar KrigDNF   SwedenDNF   DNF   DNF
5Joey GoulyDNF   United KingdomDNF   DNF   DNF