Swedish Cube Day 2008

Date Dec 6, 2008
City Kungsängen, Sweden
Information
Events  
   
Rubik's Snake          Final          Average of 5
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Tommy Holm2.93NR3.71NRSweden2.93   3.15   5.03   5.86   2.94
2Kenneth Gustavsson3.58 4.51 Sweden4.69   DNF   3.58   4.41   4.43
3Kadir Sertcanli4.69 5.04 Sweden4.69   4.94   4.97   5.43   5.21
4Johannes Rundberg5.66 6.37 Sweden6.69   5.66   5.77   20.18   6.65
5Marlene Claesson6.13 8.81 Sweden6.13   10.03   10.19   7.47   8.94
6Tommy Nordlander7.15 8.88 Sweden9.81   7.38   9.46   DNF   7.15
7Jonas Rundberg6.28 9.13 Sweden8.15   9.40   9.84   6.28   19.71
8Mattias Lundberg11.55 14.82 Sweden18.41   11.55   11.78   14.28   DNF
9Oscar Rundberg14.24 14.92 Sweden14.36   14.24   15.19   15.36   15.21
10Tommy Gustavsson16.52 34.18 Sweden26.56   26.34   16.52   56.02   49.63
11Mats Kollbrink24.02 39.16 Sweden1:15.19   50.38   24.02   25.63   41.47
12Johan Holmedahl9.84 DNF Sweden17.19   DNF   9.84   18.90   DNF
 
 
   
2x2x2 Cube: One-handed          Final          Average of 5
Place Person Best   Average   Citizen of Result Details
1Lennart Aspelin8.15 12.48 Sweden11.03   8.15   13.91   12.50   15.09
2Henrik Buus Aagaard9.25NR12.98NRDenmark12.47   14.72   9.25   12.88   13.58
3Erik Johansson10.55 14.79 Sweden16.02   10.55   11.46   16.90   20.71
4Gunnar Krig10.91 18.76 Sweden13.15   10.91   DNF   17.47   25.65
5Johan Holmedahl10.47 20.29 Sweden22.06   22.59   10.47   16.22   26.55
6Joey Gouly18.96NR24.39NRUnited Kingdom23.43   49.22   24.30   18.96   25.44
7Lars Vandenbergh25.75NR34.15NRBelgium52.65   40.15   25.75   29.36   32.94
8Anders Larsson31.41 35.21 Sweden32.58   51.68   40.15   32.90   31.41
9Niklas Bitén33.94 DNF Sweden37.22   33.94   DNF   DNF   DNS
 
 
   
Relay 2x2, 3x3, 4x4          Final          Best of 1
Place Person Best       Citizen of  
1Gunnar Krig1:28.72WR  Sweden 
2Johan Holmedahl1:31.22   Sweden 
3Ville Seppänen1:33.50NR  Finland 
4Joey Gouly1:36.91NR  United Kingdom 
5Daniel Lundwall1:46.91   Sweden 
6Lars Vandenbergh2:05.97NR  Belgium 
7Tomas Kristiansson2:23.68   Sweden 
8Erik Johansson2:37.36   Sweden 
9Lennart Aspelin3:29.80   Sweden 
10Marlene Claesson4:18.75   Sweden 
11Malin Aspelin5:03.72   Sweden