EPGY 2004 Session 2 Competition

Stanford University, USA

Tuesday July 27, 2004

Rubik's 3x3x3 Cube, Advanced group


Format: 5 attempts, average of all but fastest and slowest attempt.
PlaceName1st attempt2nd attempt3rd attempt4rd attempt5rd attemptExtra attemptBest attemptWorst attemptAverage
1Tyson Mao21.3623.9917.7018.9827.1917.7027.1921.44
2Lars Petrus23.3023.24POP21.9324.3023.1321.9324.3023.22
3Mark Sullivan55.9557.4148.4648.8964.5048.4664.5055.95
4Hanson So74.9059.8654.7969.4860.7754.7974.9063.37
5Jun Min61.9462.2965.0982.7563.3361.9482.7563.57
6Alex Landau66.3170.1959.2164.1761.2059.2170.1963.89
7Jordan Chen92.3673.93138.5990.8994.2973.93138.5992.51

Rubik's 3x3x3 Cube, Beginners group


Format: best of 3 attempts
PlaceName1st attempt2nd attempt3rd attemptBest attempt
1Alex Landau57.7666.1479.4757.76
2Jun Min81.1765.1468.4565.14
3Jim Mertens76.5865.9876.9065.98
4Raphey Holmes91.4868.4869.2968.48
5Alejandro Penafiel75.9977.4268.5268.52
6Keelia MurphyPOP75.4869.3269.32
7Blake Rafter89.8189.6280.4880.48
8Cory Loviglio81.1899.8191.3981.18
9Jordan ChenPOP119.9384.3084.30
10Jon Kessler86.5689.8988.4386.56
11Hayk Yegoryan101.3898.9688.5288.52
12Jason So124.2990.99108.0490.99
13Adam Kaye97.58111.91121.2497.58
14Daniel Copeland100.43112.13119.32100.43
15Scott AbramsPOP125.18100.54100.54
16Matthew Bush111.60131.97130.51111.60
17Abraham Poon119.43135.93237.49119.43