Rubik's Cube 3x3x3 weekly overall results

Weekly overall results | Weekly results by round


Final rankings May 30, 2004 contest

No entries

Final rankings May 23, 2004 contest

No entries

Final rankings May 16, 2004 contest

Division II
Time includes memorizing and solving
RankNameCountryTime
1
Michael AtkinsonUSA
8:21




Final rankings May 9, 2004 contest

Division I
Time includes memorizing and solving
RankNameCountryTime
1
Dave OrserUSA
2:15
2
Masayuki AkimotoJapan
3:25
3
Ian WinokurUSA
8:36


Open Division

Rubik's 2x2x2 cube :
Time includes memorizing and solving
NameCountryTime
Stefan PochmannGermany
4:05.99

Cup stacking cycle :
see www.speedstacks.com
NameCountryTime
Stefan PochmannGermany
32.47

Rubik's Clock :
Time includes memorizing and solving
NameCountryTime
Stefan PochmannGermany
3:44.44

Rubik's Magic 4x2 :
NameCountryTime
Stefan PochmannGermany
1.88

Rubik's Master Magic 6x2 :
NameCountryTime
Stefan PochmannGermany
7.17



Final rankings May 2, 2004 contest

Division I
Time includes memorizing and solving
RankNameCountryTime
1
Dave OrserUSA
2:16
2
Chris HardwickUSA
5:58
3
Masayuki AkimotoJapan
7:25
Division II
Time includes solving phase only
RankNameCountryTime
1
Chris HardwickUSA
18.50


Open Division

Cup stacking cycle :
see www.speedstacks.com
NameCountryTime
Stefan PochmannGermany
35.21

Rubik's Clock :
Time includes memorizing and solving
NameCountryTime
Stefan PochmannGermany
4:46.02

Rubik's Magic 4x2 :
NameCountryTime
Stefan PochmannGermany
2.06



Final rankings Apr. 25, 2004 contest

Division I
Time includes memorizing and solving
RankNameCountryTime
1
Chris HardwickUSA
7:15




Final rankings Apr. 18, 2004 contest

Division I
Time includes memorizing and solving
RankNameCountryTime
1
Shotaro MakisumiJapan
2:23
2
Chris HardwickUSA
5:22
3
Ian WinokurUSA
20:59
Division II
Time includes solving phase only
RankNameCountryTime
1
Shotaro MakisumiJapan
1:14.78


Open Division

Cup stacking cycle :
see www.speedstacks.com
NameCountryTime
Chris HardwickUSA
22.88




Final rankings Apr. 11, 2004 contest
Division I
Time includes memorizing and solving
RankNameCountryTime
1
Simon WesleySweden
4:05
2
Marcus StuhrUSA
5:23
3
Chris HardwickUSA
7:54




Final rankings Apr. 4, 2004 contest
Division I
Time includes memorizing and solving
RankNameCountryTime
1
Etienne JonesSouth Africa
5:38
2
Masayuki AkimotoJapan
6:11




Final rankings Mar. 28, 2004 contest
Division I
Time includes memorizing and solving
RankNameCountryTime
1
Masayuki AkimotoJapan
6:06
2
Chris HardwickUSA
7:28




Final rankings Mar. 21, 2004 contest
Division I
Time includes memorizing and solving
RankNameCountryTime
1
Daniel HayesUSA
9:40




Final rankings Mar. 14, 2004 contest

Division I
Time includes memorizing and solving
RankNameCountryTime
1
Marcus StuhrUSA
5:22
Division II
Time includes solving phase only
RankNameCountryTime
1
Marcus StuhrUSA
1:45.00


Open Division

Rubik's 5x5x5 Professor Cube
Time includes memorizing and solving
NameCountryTime
Marcus StuhrUSA
1 hour 23 minutes


Final rankings Mar. 7, 2004 contest

Division I
Time includes memorizing and solving
RankNameCountryTime
1
Dave OrserUSA
3:29
2
Marcus StuhrUSA
6:45
3
Chris HardwickUSA
11:44
4
Stefan PochmannGermany
11:57
Division II
Time includes solving phase only
RankNameCountryTime
1
Marcus StuhrUSA
1:12.00


Open Division

Cup Stacking Cycle
see www.speedstacks.com
NameCountryTime
Stefan PochmannGermany
1:14.76



Final rankings Feb. 29, 2004

Division I
Time includes memorizing and solving
RankNameCountryTime
1
Dave OrserUSA
3:27
2
Jim MittanUSA
6:49
3
Chris HardwickUSA
7:27
4
Marcus StuhrUSA
8:12
5
Rob ButlerCanada
16:34
Division II
Time includes solving phase only
RankNameCountryTime
1
Jim MittanUSA
1:15.47


Open Division

Megaminx
Time includes memorizing and solving
NameCountryTime
Stefan PochmannGermany
5 hours 13 minutes

3 Rubik's 3x3x3 cubes
Time includes memorizing and solving
NameCountryTime
Dave OrserUSA
19 minutes 12 seconds

Rubik's Magic 4x2
NameCountryTime
Jon MorrisUSA
2.53 seconds



Final rankings Feb. 22, 2004

Division I
Time includes memorizing and solving
RankNameCountryTime
1
Shotaro MakisumiJapan
2:33
2
Rob Butler
12:36
3
Chris HardwickUSA
13:14
4
Stefan PochmannGermany
16:12
Division II
Time includes solving phase only
RankNameCountryTime
1
Daniel HayesUSA
6:49.17


Open Division

Rubik's 3x3x3 super cube (all 6 centers need to be aligned):
Time includes memorizing and solving
NameCountryTime
Chris HardwickUSA
25:40

Honorable mentions
Time includes memorizing and solving
NamePuzzleCountryTime
Tyson MaoRubik's 2x2x2 Mini-cubeUSA
4:10.56


Weekly overall results | Weekly results by round

Go back